Article Comment 

School news: Heritage Academy Honors

 

Special to The Dispatch

 

 

Academy Honors, third nine-weeks 

 

Third grade: Lilla Allgood, McKinley Brents, Arthur Dawson, Abby Edwards, Lockhart Garner, Izzy Gilman, Elizabeth Golden, William Golden, Jordan Harrison, Hunter Hill, Zanaea Juarez, Gus King, Shelby Norman, Brandon Turner and Oliver Woodard.  

 

Fourth grade: Abby Barr, Jacob Britt, Dorsey Burris, Colin Cunningham, Charlie Fowler, Katie Frost, Oz Gilman, Mason Hayes, Cooper Long, Caroline Looney, Sophie Milam, Charlie Noto, Mun Patel and Cole Shelton.  

 

Fifth grade: Caitlyn Hester, Sarah Irvin, Caleb McCool, Ella Kathryn Naugher, Tyler Phillips, Andie Wright and Chloe Zeppos.  

 

Sixth grade: Emma Britt, Carter Bumgarner, Madi Grace Burchfield, Ellie Dawson, Gracie Dinh, Lola Linton, Noah Madan, Shannon McElhinney, Reagan Merchant, Andrea Mireles, Jake Norman, Hannah Oswalt, Cade Perkins, Connor Perkins, Claire Shelton and Charles Woodard.  

 

Seventh grade: Collin Adair, Collin Atkins, Chloe Barr, Kevin Chen, Jacob Crocker, Sydney Dawkins, Emma Dowdle, Luke Fisher, Laina Holder, Miriam Madan, Trey Naugher, Hailey Pushis, Greyson Putt, Andrew Salyer, Sid Stegall, Garrett Vaughn and Meg Waits  

 

Eighth grade: Hayden Anderson, Olivia Blanton, Jay Gill, Carlton Hardy, Drew Knittig, Elizabeth Nichols, Kayla Riley, Todd Sharp and Taylor Wheeler.  

 

Ninth grade: Luke Baumann, Collier Hardy, Emma Hardy, Hanna Hardy, Kendall Kelly, Kathryn Lawrie, William Laws, Ashley Mangus, Carley Martin, Kate McElhinney, Evans Rhett, Owen Riley, Carly Rogers, Gracie Rowland, Henry Sanders, Rayon Scott, Anne Clark Shepherd, Natalie Staggers and Anna Studdard.  

 

10th grade: Sydney Adair, Abby Amos, Madison Atkins, Starling Bailey, Sam Baker, Hannah Brady, Anna Beth Brock, Lydia Dyson, Noel Fisher, Gunnar Gale, Jack Hiller, Elizabeth Howard, Andrew Kelly, Adam Koussih, Bertha Mireles, Gray Moore, Carson Nichols, Rayne Phillips, Taylor Phillips, Carter Putt, Lauren Short, Courtney Smith, KJ Smith, Coen Velek, Alden Wiygul and Allison Yingst.  

 

11th grade: Peyton Allen, Haley Barker, Thomas Chain, Jackson DiCicco, Emmie Fair, Gigi Fields, Moak Griffin, Lex Rogers, Lores Sharp and Kayla Thornton.  

 

12th grade: Abby Atkins, Carrington Bain, Anna Russell Earrey, Tori Farnham, Wade Lawrie, Hayley Martin, Stella Nichols, Lanie Thomas and Erin Wallace.  

 

 

 

Honor Roll, third nine-weeks 

 

Third grade: Abbie Asadi, Carson Ball, Riley Hill, Cade Hollis, Wyatt Lindell, Meghan Matocha, Shelby Norman, Laura Lea Sharp, Sam Starks and Charlie Walker.  

 

Fourth grade: Baron Carley, Isaiah Clark, Sam Edwards and Jack Rye. 

 

Fifth grade: Zack Hines, Dale Perkerson, Emma Jane Rhett and Sophie Starks. 

 

Sixth grade: Alexander Allison, Olivia Ball, Reagan Barnes, Will Ellis and Emma Dare Foster. 

 

Seventh grade: Nick Brock, Megan Hiller, Myles McCoy, Catherine Moore, Allie Porter, Maggie Sansing, Lexi Schmidli, Lucy Sharp, Joshua Tedford, Claire Walker and Mallory Ward.  

 

Eighth grade: Carla Albert, Emma Caroline Brown, Hanna Ellis, Jayden Glasgow, Drew Huskison, Stephen Matocha, Colton Merchant, Ayden Mitchell and Brayden Oswalt.  

 

Ninth grade: Graham Buxton, Sarah Austyn Curtis, Hanah Fink, Nick Hairston, Liam Sanders, Seth Swain, Haven Tuggle and Blake Ward.  

 

10th grade: Ashlyn Glover, Reid Huskison, Grayson Jones, McKenzie Parker and Cale Upton. 

 

11th grade: Anna Acker, Chapman Cooper, Layne Gerber, Jamie Parker and Halie Smith. 

 

12th grade: Mallory Amos, Michael Mangus, Katie McKellar, Neely Mullins, Judd Murphy, Connor Smith and Caroline Weathers.

 

 

printer friendly version | back to top

 

 

 

 

 

Follow Us:

Follow Us on Facebook

Follow Us on Twitter

Follow Us via Email